National Basketball League

You are here > Home / Competitions / Nbl / Draw

Draw

2014 BARTERCARD NATIONAL BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Round One

Wednesday, April 2
Pacific Jewellers Saints v IMS Payroll Hawks, TSB Bank Arena, 7pm

Friday, April 4
Zerofees Southland Sharks v OceanaGold Nuggets, ILT Stadium, 7pm
IMS Payroll Hawks v Advice First Waikato Pistons, Pettigrew Green Arena, 7pm
Fico Finance Nelson Giants v Pacific Jewellers Saints, Saxton Stadium, 7pm

Sunday, April 6
James Blond Super City Rangers v Advice First Waikato Pistons, Trust Stadium, 3pm
The Good Home Taranaki Mountain Airs v Breakers Manawatu Jets, TSB Stadium, 3pm
Canterbury Rams v Pacific Jewellers Saints, Cowles Stadium, 3.30pm

Round Two

Friday, April 11
Zerofees Southland Sharks v James Blond Supercity Rangers, ILT Stadium, 7pm

Saturday, April 12
OceanaGold Nuggets v James Blond Super City Rangers, Edgar Centre, 7pm
IMS Payroll Hawks v The Good Home Taranaki Mountain Airs, Pettigrew Green Arena, 7pm
Fico Finance Nelson Giants v Canterbury Rams, Saxton Stadium, 7pm

Sunday, April 13
Advice First Waikato Pistons v The Good Home Taranaki Mountain Airs, Hamilton Boys High School, 3pm

Round Three

Thursday, April 17
Pacific Jewellers Saints v Zerofees Southland Sharks, TSB Bank Arena, 7pm

Friday, April 18
The Good Home Taranaki Mountain Airs v Fico Finance Nelson Giants, 6.30pm
IMS Payroll Hawks v James Blond Super City Rangers, Pettigrew Green Arena, 7pm
Breakers Manawatu Jets v Zerofees Southland Sharks, Arena Manawatu, 7pm

Saturday, April 19
Canterbury Rams v OceanaGold Nuggets, Cowles Stadium, 7pm

Sunday, April 20
James Blond Super City Rangers v Fico Finance Nelson Giants, Trust Stadium, 3pm

Monday, April 21 (Easter Monday)
IMS Payroll Hawks v Breakers Manawatu Jets, Pettigrew Green Arena, 3pm
Pacific Jewellers Saints v OceanaGold Nuggets, TSB Bank Arena, 3pm

Round Four

Thursday, April 24
The Good Home Taranaki Mountain Airs v Advice First Waikato Pistons, TSB Stadium, 6.30pm

Friday, April 25 (ANZAC Day)
Canterbury Rams v Breakers Manawatu Jets, Timaru, 4pm
OceanaGold Nuggets v IMS Payroll Hawks, Edgar Centre, 5pm

Saturday, April 26
Fico Finance Nelson Giants v Breakers Manawatu Jets, TBC, 7pm
Advice First Waikato Pistons v James Blond Super City Rangers, Hamilton Boys High, 7pm
Zerofees Southland Sharks v IMS Payroll Hawks, ILT Stadium, 7pm

Sunday, April 27
Canterbury Rams v Fico Finance Nelson Giants, Cowles Stadium, 2.30pm
James Blond Super City Rangers v Pacific Jewellers Saints, AUT, 3pm

Round Five

Friday, May 2
OceanaGold Nuggets v The Good Home Taranaki Mountain Airs, Edgar Centre, 7pm
Pacific Jewellers Saints v Fico Finance Nelson Giants, TSB Bank Arena, 7pm
IMS Payroll Hawks v Canterbury Rams, Pettigrew Green Arena, 7pm

Saturday, May 3
Fico Finance Nelson Giants v The Good Home Taranaki Mountain Airs, Saxton Stadium, 7pm
Zerofees Southland Sharks v Pacific Jewellers Saints, ILT Stadium, 7pm
Breakers Manawatu Jets v Canterbury Rams, Arena Manawatu, 7pm

Sunday, May 4
Advice First Waikato Pistons v IMS Payroll Hawks, Hamilton Boys High, 3pm

Round Six

Thursday, May 8
Pacific Jewellers Saints v Breakers Manawatu Jets, TSB Bank Arena, 7pm

Friday, May 9
OceanaGold Nuggets v Fico Finance Nelson Giants, Edgar Centre, 7pm
Canterbury Rams v IMS Bank Hawks, Cowles Stadium, 7pm

Saturday, May 10
The Good Home Taranaki Mountain Airs v James Blond Supercity Rangers, TSB Stadium, 5pm
IMS Payroll Hawks v Pacific Jewellers Saints, Pettigrew Green Arena, 7pm
Zerofees Southland Sharks v Fico Finance Nelson Giants, ILT Stadium, 7pm

Sunday, May 11
Advice First Waikato Pistons v Breakers Manawatu Jets, Hamilton Boys High, 3pm

Round Seven

Friday, May 16
Fico Finance Nelson Giants v IMS Payroll Hawks, Saxton Stadium, 7pm
Zerofees Southland Sharks v Advice First Waikato Pistons, ILT Stadium, 7pm

Saturday, May 17
The Good Home Taranaki Mountain Airs v Canterbury Rams, TSB Stadium, 5pm
OceanaGold Nuggets v Advice First Waikato Pistons, Edgar Stadium, 7pm

Sunday, May 18
James Blond Super City Rangers v Canterbury Rams, AUT, 3pm

Round Eight

Thursday, May 22
Advice First Waikato Pistons v Zerofees Southland Sharks, Hamilton Boys High, 7pm

Friday, May 23
Pacific Jewellers Saints v James Blond Supercity Rangers, TSB Bank Arena, 7pm
Breakers Manawatu Jets v Fico Finance Nelson Giants, Arena Manawatu, 7pm

Saturday, May 24
The Good Home Taranaki Mountain Airs v Zerofees Southland Sharks, TSB Stadium, 7pm
OceanaGold Nuggets v Pacific Jewellers Saints, Edgar Centre, 8pm

Sunday, May 25
Canterbury Rams v James Blond Super City Rangers, Cowles Stadium, 3.30pm
Advice First Waikato Pistons v Fico Finance Nelson Giants, 2pm

Round Nine

Friday, May 30
Breakers Manawatu Jets v James Blond Supercity Rangers, Arena Manawatu, 7pm

Saturday, May 31
James Blond Super City Rangers v OceanaGold Nuggets, Trust Stadium, 5pm
IMS Payroll Hawks v Fico Finance Nelson Giants, Pettigrew Green Arena, 7pm

Sunday, June 1
Zerofees Southland Sharks v The Good Home Taranaki Mountain Airs, ILT Stadium, 7pm
Advice First Waikato Pistons v OceanaGold Nuggets, Hamilton Boys High, 3pm

Monday, June 2 (Queens Birthday Weekend)
Canterbury Rams v The Good Home Taranaki Mountain Airs, Cowles Stadium, 3.30pm
Breakers Manawatu Jets v Pacific Jewellers Saints, Arena Manawatu, 5pm

Round Ten

Friday, June 6
The Good Home Taranaki Mountain Airs v Pacific Jewellers Saints, TSB Stadium, 6.30pm
OceanaGold Nuggets v Breakers Manawatu Jets, Edgar Centre, 7pm

Saturday, June 7
Fico Finance Nelson Giants v Advice First Waikato Pistons, Saxton Stadium, 7pm
James Blond Super City Rangers v IMS Payroll Hawks, Trust Stadium, 7pm
Zerofees Southland Sharks v Breakers Manawatu Jets, ILT Stadium, 7pm

Sunday, June 8
Canterbury Rams v Advice First Waikato Pistons, Cowles Stadium, 3.30pm
OceanaGold Nuggets v Zerofees Southland Sharks, Edgar Centre, 5pm

Round Eleven

Wednesday, June 11
James Blond Super City Rangers v The Good Home Taranaki Mountain Airs, 7pm

Friday, June 13
The Good Home Taranaki Mountain Airs v OceanaGold Nuggets, TSB Stadium, 6.30pm
Pacific Jewellers Saints v Canterbury Rams, TSB Bank Arena, 7pm

Saturday, June 14
Fico Finance Nelson Giants v OceanaGold Nuggets, Saxton Stadium, 7pm
James Blond Super City Rangers v Zerofees Southland Sharks, Trust Stadium, 7pm
Breakers Manawatu Jets v IMS Bank Hawks, Arena Manawatu, 7pm

Sunday, June 15
Advice First Waikato Pistons v Canterbury Rams, Hamilton Boys High, 3pm
IMS Payroll Hawks v Zerofees Southland Sharks, Pettigrew Green Arena, 7pm

Round Twelve

Friday, June 20
Pacific Jewellers Saints v Advice First Waikato Pistons, TSB Bank Arena, 7pm
Breakers Manawatu Jets v The Good Home Taranaki Mountain Airs, Arena Manawatu, 7pm
Zerofees Southland Sharks v Canterbury Rams, Southland Stadium, 7pm

Saturday, June 21
Fico Finance Nelson Giants v James Blond Super City Rangers, Saxton Stadium, 7pm

Sunday, June 22
The Good Home Taranaki Mountain Airs v IMS Payroll Hawks, TSB Stadium, 3pm
OceanaGold Nuggets v Canterbury Rams, Edgar Centre, 3pm
Breakers Manawatu Jets v Advice First Waikato Pistons, Arena Manawatu, 3pm

Round Thirteen

Friday, June 27
Pacific Jewellers Saints v The Good Home Taranaki Mountain Airs, TSB Bank Arena, 7pm
Fico Finance Nelson Giants v Zerofees Southland Sharks, Saxton Stadium, 7pm
Breakers Manawatu Jets v OceanaGold Nuggets, Arena Manawatu, 7pm

Saturday, June 28
IMS Payroll Hawks v OceanaGold Nuggets, Pettigrew Green Arena, 7pm
Canterbury Rams v Zerofees Southland Sharks, Cowles Stadium, 7pm

Sunday, June 29
Advice First Waikato Pistons v Pacific Jewellers Saints, Hamilton Boys High, 3pm
James Blond Super City Rangers v Breakers Manawatu Jets, Trust Stadium, 3pm

Playoffs
To be decided