Tall Blacks

You are here > Home / National teams / Tall blacks / Player Profiles

Player Profiles

Tall Blacks 2013 FIBA Oceania Championships

Back Row: Nenad Vucinic,  Claire Dallison, #4 Jordan Ngatai, #10 Tom Abercrombie, #7 Mika Vukona, #15 Alex Pledger, #14 Jack Salt, #11 Benny Anthony, Pero Cameron

Front Row:  Anousith Bouaaphone, #12 Reuben Te Rangi, #8 Jarrod Kenny, #13 Casey Frank, #6 Izayah Mauriohooho Le’afa,  #9 Corey Webster, #5 Everard Bartlett, Paul Henare, Mike Fitchett

Head Coach: Nenad Vucinic

Assistant Coach: Pero Cameron

Assistant Coach: Paul Henare

Manager: Claire Dallison

Assistant Manager: Mike Fitchett

Physiotherapist: Anousith Bouaaphone

Tall Blacks 2012 FIBA Olympic Qualifying Tournament

Back Row: Claire Dallison, Paul Henare, Pero Cameron, #7 Mika Vukona, #10 Jeremiah Trueman, #15 Alex Pledger, #14 Leon Henry, #12 Rob Loe, #13 Casey Frank, Nenad Vucinic, Anousith Bouaaphone

Front Row:  #11 Josh Bloxham, #9 Hayden Allan, #8 Tai Webster, #6 Jarrod Kenny, #4 LindsayTait, #5 Everard Bartlett

Head Coach: Nenad Vucinic

Assistant Coach: Pero Cameron

Assistant Coach: Paul Henare

Manager: Claire Dallison

Physiotherapist: Anousith Bouaaphone

Tall Blacks 2011 Oceania Championships

Back Row: Chris Tupu, Dillon Boucher, Claire Dallison, #12 Benny Charles Anthony, #13 Casey Frank, #11 Alex Pledger, #15 Rob Loe, #10 Thomas Abercrombie, #14 Leon Henry, Pero Cameron, Nenad Vucinic

Front Row:  #6 Kirk Penney, #8 Mark Dickel, #5 Michael Fitchett, #9 Jarrod Kenny, #7 Mike Vukona, #4 LindsayTait, Anousith Bouaaphone

Head Coach: Nenad Vucinic

Assistant Coach: Pero Cameron

Assistant Coach: Dillon Boucher

Assistant Coach: Chris Tupu

Manager: Claire Dallison

Physiotherapist: Anousith Bouaaphone

Tall Blacks 2010 World Championship

Tall Blacks 2010 WC

Back Row: #12 Benny Charles Anthony, #11 Pero Cameron, #13 Casey Frank, #15 Alex Pledger, #14 Craig Bradshaw, #7 Mika Vukona, #6 Kirk Penney

Front Row: #10 Thomas Abercrombie, #9 Jeremy Kench, #5 Michael Fitchett, #4 LindsayTait, #8 Phill Jones

Head Coach: Nenad Vucinic
Assistant Coach: Dilon Boucher
Assistant Coach: Chris Tupu

Manager: Claire Dallison
Physiotherapist: Bryce Eben
Head of Delegation: Chris Simpson